Informace o zpracování osobních údajů

Information on the processing of personal data

 

Dear clients, tenants and colleagues,

In this way, we allow you to provide information about your rights related to the processing of your personal data by the administrator, which is the company State Medical Spa Janské Lázně, a state enterprise.

We have done our best to make them as understandable as possible. If something is still not clear to you, or if you would like more detailed information about the data we process, please contact us directly using the contacts below.

1. Who processes your personal data?

The administrator of personal data, i.e. the person who determines the purposes and means and decides on the processing of your personal data for the above-mentioned purpose, is the company State Medical Spa Janské Lázně, a state enterprise, with its registered office at náměstí Svobody 272, 542 25 Janské Lázně, ID number: 00024007, registered in the OR led by the KS in Hradec Králové under no. AXII 253

2. How and why are your personal data processed?

When processing personal data, we comply with the relevant legal regulations, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and implementing legislation. The processing of your personal data takes place in order to ensure all our and your rights and obligations arising in particular from legal regulations and contracts. When processing your personal data for this purpose, there is no automated decision-making or profiling.

3. Which of your personal data do we process?

We only process personal data that we have obtained directly from you or from third parties for the purpose of fulfilling the contract between you and our spa, or for the purpose of fulfilling our legal obligation, or those that you have provided to us on the basis of consent for a specified purpose. We process your personal data only for the period necessary for the specified purpose, which results from legal regulations, contracts, legitimate interest, or which was stated in your consent to the processing of personal data.

4. How do we protect your personal data?

You can be absolutely sure that we handle your personal data with due care and in accordance with applicable laws. We are aware of the sensitivity of personal data, and therefore we protect your personal data to the maximum extent possible, which corresponds to the technical level of the available means.

5. Who else do we provide your personal data to and why?

We may disclose your personal data to third parties providing support activities for us – in particular the management of software equipment, and only for the purpose of carrying out these activities. To the extent necessary, we may also transfer your personal data to third parties for processing, but only if this is necessary to fulfill our contractual or legal obligation, or if you have given us your consent. These third parties are then in the position of a personal data processor and we only make available to them the personal data necessary for the given purpose and we make sure that they also strictly protect your personal data. We carefully select personal data processors providing the above-mentioned activities, we also continuously change and supplement them, due to these updates and changes, we are ready to provide you with your written or e-mail inquiry with an up-to-date list of such entities to which we are considering transferring your above-mentioned data.

We do not transfer your personal data to other countries.

6. What rights do you have regarding your personal data?

In relation to your personal data that we process, you have the following rights that you can exercise against us as a controller:

  • the right to obtain confirmation of the (non)processing of your personal data and to access the personal data concerning you that we process;
  • the right to correct or supplement your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • the right to delete or limit the processing of your personal data, if
  • the conditions set by legal regulations are met (in the event that
  • the legal regulation requires us to keep your personal data (e.g. medical documentation) for a certain period of time, unfortunately we cannot delete them during this period) ;
  • the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you;
  • the right to transfer your personal data to another administrator.

You can exercise your rights by written submission delivered to our company address or to the company email address as set out in this information memorandum.

Since we process some of your personal data based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of such personal data at any time, either by pressing the unsubscribe link in the sent newsletters or by sending an email to the address gdpr@janskelazne.com.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data is in violation of the law, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is: Office for the Protection of Personal Data, with headquarters in Plk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact us or directly to our personal data protection officer in writing at the address: State Medical Spa Janské Lázně, state enterprise, náměstí Svobody 272, 542 25 Janské Lázně, or by phone on the phone number +420 499 860 111, or by email to the email address gdpr@janskelazne.com.

We believe that the above information was clear and understandable.
Sincerely, Mgr. Martin Voženílek, director
In Janské Lázně on 25/05/2018

Information on the processing of personal data within the Covid Spa program (discount vouchers for stays with state support) can be found here.

Vážení hosté, ve dnech 5. 12. - 11. 12. 2022 bude probíhat odstávka Aquacentra. Děkujeme za pochopení.

Skip to content